EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
A

ADVANCED CABINETRY

Baxley, GA

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
4364065
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
1 trucks

About ADVANCED CABINETRY

ADVANCED CABINETRY is a moving company based in Baxley, GA that operates a fleet of 1 power unit and 2 drivers on file with the FMCSA as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier.

ADVANCED CABINETRY is classified as "Private Property" with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list ADVANCED CABINETRY as authorized to transport general freight, household goods, and other: cabinets and countertops.

This listing is built entirely from ADVANCED CABINETRY's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4364065 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Baxley, GA

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Baxley

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY
Hazmat carrier
No

Contact

Phone
9123679663
Email
darlanicholls@hotmail.com
Address
1315 GOLDEN ISLE W, Baxley, GA 31513-9032

Frequently Asked Questions

Is ADVANCED CABINETRY a licensed moving company?

+

ADVANCED CABINETRY's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4364065). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.

What is ADVANCED CABINETRY's USDOT number?

+

ADVANCED CABINETRY's USDOT number is 4364065. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

How large is ADVANCED CABINETRY's fleet?

+

ADVANCED CABINETRY has 1 power unit and 2 drivers on file with the FMCSA.

Does ADVANCED CABINETRY operate locally or across state lines?

+

ADVANCED CABINETRY is registered as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier with the FMCSA.

Does ADVANCED CABINETRY transport hazardous materials?

+

No, ADVANCED CABINETRY is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact ADVANCED CABINETRY?

+

Call ADVANCED CABINETRY at 9123679663 or email darlanicholls@hotmail.com.

How can I verify ADVANCED CABINETRY's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #4364065 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.