EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
A

AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC

Athens, GA

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
4227549
MC Number
MC-1635044
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
1 trucks

About AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC

AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC is a moving company based in Athens, GA that operates a fleet of 1 power unit and 1 driver on file with the FMCSA as an interstate carrier.

AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC is classified as "Authorized For Hire" with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC as authorized to transport general freight, household goods, metal: sheets, coils, rolls, logs, poles, beams, lumber, building materials, machinery, large objects, fresh produce, grain, feed, hay, utility, construction, and other: paper product.

This listing is built entirely from AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4227549, MC #MC-1635044 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Athens, GA

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Athens

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Interstate
Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Hazmat carrier
No

Contact

Phone
7069882343
Email
ajedmond6@yahoo.com
Address
304 FAWN CT, Athens, GA 30607

Frequently Asked Questions

Is AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC a licensed moving company?

+

AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4227549). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.

What is AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT number?

+

AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC's USDOT number is 4227549, and its MC number is MC-1635044. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

How large is AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC's fleet?

+

AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC has 1 power unit and 1 driver on file with the FMCSA.

Does AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC operate locally or across state lines?

+

AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC is registered as an interstate carrier with the FMCSA.

Does AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC transport hazardous materials?

+

No, AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC?

+

Call AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC at 7069882343 or email ajedmond6@yahoo.com.

How can I verify AE COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #4227549 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.