EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
A

AJACK SCOTT

Virginia Beach, VA

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
4292685
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
0 trucks

About AJACK SCOTT

AJACK SCOTT is a moving company based in Virginia Beach, VA that is registered with the FMCSA as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier.

AJACK SCOTT is classified as "Private Property" with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list AJACK SCOTT as authorized to transport household goods, fresh produce, meat, refrigerated food, and other: paper product.

This listing is built entirely from AJACK SCOTT's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4292685 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Virginia Beach, VA

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Virginia Beach

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY
Hazmat carrier
No

Contact

Phone
7576098220
Email
ajack.estate@proton.me
Address
1099 NORTHWOOD DR, Virginia Beach, VA 23452-7951

Frequently Asked Questions

Is AJACK SCOTT a licensed moving company?

+

AJACK SCOTT's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4292685). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.

What is AJACK SCOTT's USDOT number?

+

AJACK SCOTT's USDOT number is 4292685. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

Does AJACK SCOTT operate locally or across state lines?

+

AJACK SCOTT is registered as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier with the FMCSA.

Does AJACK SCOTT transport hazardous materials?

+

No, AJACK SCOTT is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact AJACK SCOTT?

+

Call AJACK SCOTT at 7576098220 or email ajack.estate@proton.me.

How can I verify AJACK SCOTT's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #4292685 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.