EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
A

AMERICAN DREAM RELOCATION LLC

Pompano Beach, FL

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
4187692
MC Number
MC-1613346
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
0 trucks

About AMERICAN DREAM RELOCATION LLC

AMERICAN DREAM RELOCATION LLC is a moving company based in Pompano Beach, FL that is registered with the FMCSA as an interstate carrier.

AMERICAN DREAM RELOCATION LLC is classified as "Authorized For Hire" with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list AMERICAN DREAM RELOCATION LLC as authorized to transport household goods.

This listing is built entirely from AMERICAN DREAM RELOCATION LLC's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4187692, MC #MC-1613346 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Pompano Beach, FL

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Pompano Beach

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Interstate
Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Hazmat carrier
No

Contact

Phone
5617828487
Email
movingservices062@gmail.com
Address
2101 NW 33RD ST STE 2800A, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

Frequently Asked Questions

Is AMERICAN DREAM RELOCATION LLC a licensed moving company?

+

AMERICAN DREAM RELOCATION LLC's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4187692). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.

What is AMERICAN DREAM RELOCATION LLC's USDOT number?

+

AMERICAN DREAM RELOCATION LLC's USDOT number is 4187692, and its MC number is MC-1613346. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

Does AMERICAN DREAM RELOCATION LLC operate locally or across state lines?

+

AMERICAN DREAM RELOCATION LLC is registered as an interstate carrier with the FMCSA.

Does AMERICAN DREAM RELOCATION LLC transport hazardous materials?

+

No, AMERICAN DREAM RELOCATION LLC is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact AMERICAN DREAM RELOCATION LLC?

+

Call AMERICAN DREAM RELOCATION LLC at 5617828487 or email movingservices062@gmail.com.

How can I verify AMERICAN DREAM RELOCATION LLC's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #4187692 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.