EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
A

APLANET MOVERS LLC

Kansas City, MO

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
4582124
MC Number
MC-1824129
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
1 trucks

About APLANET MOVERS LLC

APLANET MOVERS LLC is a moving company based in Kansas City, MO that operates a fleet of 1 power unit and 1 driver on file with the FMCSA as an interstate carrier.

APLANET MOVERS LLC is classified as "Private Property;authorized For Hire" with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list APLANET MOVERS LLC as authorized to transport general freight, household goods, and liquids/gases.

This listing is built entirely from APLANET MOVERS LLC's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4582124, MC #MC-1824129 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Kansas City, MO

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Kansas City

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Interstate
Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Hazmat carrier
No

Contact

Phone
7194156345
Email
theeantidoteg@gmail.com
Address
9115 WORNALL RD, Kansas City, MO 64114

Frequently Asked Questions

Is APLANET MOVERS LLC a licensed moving company?

+

APLANET MOVERS LLC's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4582124). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.

What is APLANET MOVERS LLC's USDOT number?

+

APLANET MOVERS LLC's USDOT number is 4582124, and its MC number is MC-1824129. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

How large is APLANET MOVERS LLC's fleet?

+

APLANET MOVERS LLC has 1 power unit and 1 driver on file with the FMCSA.

Does APLANET MOVERS LLC operate locally or across state lines?

+

APLANET MOVERS LLC is registered as an interstate carrier with the FMCSA.

Does APLANET MOVERS LLC transport hazardous materials?

+

No, APLANET MOVERS LLC is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact APLANET MOVERS LLC?

+

Call APLANET MOVERS LLC at 7194156345 or email theeantidoteg@gmail.com.

How can I verify APLANET MOVERS LLC's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #4582124 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.