BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE
Scottsdale, AZ
About BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE
BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE is a moving company based in Scottsdale, AZ that operates a fleet of 1 power unit and 1 driver on file with the FMCSA as an interstate carrier.
BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE is classified as "Authorized For Hire" with the FMCSA.
Federal cargo records list BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE as authorized to transport general freight and household goods.
This listing is built entirely from BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4256156, MC #MC-1650551 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.
Get moving quotes near Scottsdale, AZ
Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.
See Movers in ScottsdaleCarrier Details
- Carrier operation
- Interstate
- Classification
- AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Hazmat carrier
- No
Contact
- Phone
- 8774201912
- support@bigtopgrpevents.com
- Address
- 7801 E ROVEY AVE, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
Frequently Asked Questions
Is BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE a licensed moving company?
+
BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4256156). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.
What is BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE's USDOT number?
+
BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE's USDOT number is 4256156, and its MC number is MC-1650551. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.
How large is BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE's fleet?
+
BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE has 1 power unit and 1 driver on file with the FMCSA.
Does BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE operate locally or across state lines?
+
BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE is registered as an interstate carrier with the FMCSA.
Does BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE transport hazardous materials?
+
No, BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.
How do I contact BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE?
+
Call BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE at 8774201912 or email support@bigtopgrpevents.com.
How can I verify BIGTOP SHIPPING LAST MILE's information myself?
+
Search USDOT #4256156 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.
Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.