EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
C

CANYON MOVERS

Salt Lake Cty, UT

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
4076257
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
1 trucks

About CANYON MOVERS

CANYON MOVERS is a moving company based in Salt Lake Cty, UT that operates a fleet of 1 power unit and 1 driver on file with the FMCSA as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier.

CANYON MOVERS is classified as "Authorized For Hire" with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list CANYON MOVERS as authorized to transport household goods.

This listing is built entirely from CANYON MOVERS's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4076257 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Salt Lake Cty, UT

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Salt Lake Cty

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Hazmat carrier
No

Contact

Phone
8014412209
Email
music86sash@gmail.com
Address
4657 S NAMBA WAY, Salt Lake Cty, UT 84107-4113

Frequently Asked Questions

Is CANYON MOVERS a licensed moving company?

+

CANYON MOVERS's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4076257). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.

What is CANYON MOVERS's USDOT number?

+

CANYON MOVERS's USDOT number is 4076257. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

How large is CANYON MOVERS's fleet?

+

CANYON MOVERS has 1 power unit and 1 driver on file with the FMCSA.

Does CANYON MOVERS operate locally or across state lines?

+

CANYON MOVERS is registered as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier with the FMCSA.

Does CANYON MOVERS transport hazardous materials?

+

No, CANYON MOVERS is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact CANYON MOVERS?

+

Call CANYON MOVERS at 8014412209 or email music86sash@gmail.com.

How can I verify CANYON MOVERS's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #4076257 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.