EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
C

CASCADIA CANNING

Portland, OR

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
6669972
MC Number
MC-68973243
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
17 trucks

About CASCADIA CANNING

CASCADIA CANNING is a moving company based in Portland, OR that operates a fleet of 17 power units and 34 drivers on file with the FMCSA as an interstate carrier.

CASCADIA CANNING is classified as "Private Property;authorized For Hire" and holds pending operating authority for motor carrier of property (except household goods) with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list CASCADIA CANNING as authorized to transport general freight, household goods, liquids/gases, commodities dry bulk, beverages, and other: canning components.

This listing is built entirely from CASCADIA CANNING's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #6669972, MC #MC-68973243 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Portland, OR

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Portland

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Interstate
Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Hazmat carrier
Yes
Operating authority
Pending — Motor Carrier of Property (Except Household Goods)

Contact

Phone
5033279737
Email
MURRAY@CASCADIACAN.COM
Address
19649 NE SAN RAFAEL ST, Portland, OR 97230

Frequently Asked Questions

Is CASCADIA CANNING a licensed moving company?

+

CASCADIA CANNING's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #6669972). It holds pending operating authority with the FMCSA.

What is CASCADIA CANNING's USDOT number?

+

CASCADIA CANNING's USDOT number is 6669972, and its MC number is MC-68973243. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

How large is CASCADIA CANNING's fleet?

+

CASCADIA CANNING has 17 power units and 34 drivers on file with the FMCSA.

Does CASCADIA CANNING operate locally or across state lines?

+

CASCADIA CANNING is registered as an interstate carrier with the FMCSA.

Does CASCADIA CANNING transport hazardous materials?

+

Yes, CASCADIA CANNING is flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact CASCADIA CANNING?

+

Call CASCADIA CANNING at 5033279737 or email MURRAY@CASCADIACAN.COM.

How can I verify CASCADIA CANNING's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #6669972 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.