EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
C

CHRISTENSEN REMODELING

Grand Island, NE

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
4534593
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
0 trucks

About CHRISTENSEN REMODELING

CHRISTENSEN REMODELING is a moving company based in Grand Island, NE that is registered with the FMCSA as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier.

CHRISTENSEN REMODELING is classified as "Private Property" with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list CHRISTENSEN REMODELING as authorized to transport general freight, household goods, building materials, and construction.

This listing is built entirely from CHRISTENSEN REMODELING's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4534593 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Grand Island, NE

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Grand Island

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY
Hazmat carrier
No

Contact

Phone
3083831940
Email
coledchristensen@hotmail.com
Address
3838 E PRAIRIE RD, Grand Island, NE 68801-9277

Frequently Asked Questions

Is CHRISTENSEN REMODELING a licensed moving company?

+

CHRISTENSEN REMODELING's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4534593). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.

What is CHRISTENSEN REMODELING's USDOT number?

+

CHRISTENSEN REMODELING's USDOT number is 4534593. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

Does CHRISTENSEN REMODELING operate locally or across state lines?

+

CHRISTENSEN REMODELING is registered as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier with the FMCSA.

Does CHRISTENSEN REMODELING transport hazardous materials?

+

No, CHRISTENSEN REMODELING is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact CHRISTENSEN REMODELING?

+

Call CHRISTENSEN REMODELING at 3083831940 or email coledchristensen@hotmail.com.

How can I verify CHRISTENSEN REMODELING's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #4534593 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.