FRYER KINGS LLC
La Vergne, TN
About FRYER KINGS LLC
FRYER KINGS LLC is a moving company based in La Vergne, TN that operates a fleet of 1 power unit and 2 drivers on file with the FMCSA as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier.
FRYER KINGS LLC is classified as "Private Property;authorized For Hire" with the FMCSA.
Federal cargo records list FRYER KINGS LLC as authorized to transport general freight, household goods, building materials, us mail, and construction.
This listing is built entirely from FRYER KINGS LLC's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #8254430 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.
Get moving quotes near La Vergne, TN
Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.
See Movers in La VergneCarrier Details
- Carrier operation
- Intrastate (non-hazmat)
- Classification
- PRIVATE PROPERTY;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Hazmat carrier
- No
Contact
- Phone
- 6156633639
- fryerkingsllc@gmail.com
- Address
- 5404A MURFREESBORO RD, La Vergne, TN 37086
Frequently Asked Questions
Is FRYER KINGS LLC a licensed moving company?
+
FRYER KINGS LLC's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #8254430). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.
What is FRYER KINGS LLC's USDOT number?
+
FRYER KINGS LLC's USDOT number is 8254430. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.
How large is FRYER KINGS LLC's fleet?
+
FRYER KINGS LLC has 1 power unit and 2 drivers on file with the FMCSA.
Does FRYER KINGS LLC operate locally or across state lines?
+
FRYER KINGS LLC is registered as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier with the FMCSA.
Does FRYER KINGS LLC transport hazardous materials?
+
No, FRYER KINGS LLC is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.
How do I contact FRYER KINGS LLC?
+
Call FRYER KINGS LLC at 6156633639 or email fryerkingsllc@gmail.com.
How can I verify FRYER KINGS LLC's information myself?
+
Search USDOT #8254430 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.
Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.