EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
H

HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC

Mentor, OH

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
4527275
MC Number
MC-1797339
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
2 trucks

About HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC

HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC is a moving company based in Mentor, OH that operates a fleet of 2 power units and 2 drivers on file with the FMCSA as an interstate carrier.

HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC is classified as "Authorized For Hire" with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC as authorized to transport household goods.

This listing is built entirely from HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4527275, MC #MC-1797339 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Mentor, OH

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Mentor

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Interstate
Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Hazmat carrier
No

Contact

Phone
6475395085
Email
andreysimakov@yahoo.com
Address
7537 MENTOR AVE, UNIT 105, Mentor, OH 44060

Frequently Asked Questions

Is HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC a licensed moving company?

+

HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4527275). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.

What is HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC's USDOT number?

+

HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC's USDOT number is 4527275, and its MC number is MC-1797339. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

How large is HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC's fleet?

+

HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC has 2 power units and 2 drivers on file with the FMCSA.

Does HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC operate locally or across state lines?

+

HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC is registered as an interstate carrier with the FMCSA.

Does HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC transport hazardous materials?

+

No, HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC?

+

Call HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC at 6475395085 or email andreysimakov@yahoo.com.

How can I verify HIGH STREAM MOVING COMPANY LLC's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #4527275 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.