ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC
Makawao, HI
About ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC
ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC is a moving company based in Makawao, HI that operates a fleet of 1 power unit and 1 driver on file with the FMCSA as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier.
ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC is classified as "Private Property" with the FMCSA.
Federal cargo records list ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC as authorized to transport general freight, household goods, metal: sheets, coils, rolls, logs, poles, beams, lumber, building materials, garbage, refuse, trash, and construction.
This listing is built entirely from ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4345187, MC #MC-1698252 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.
Get moving quotes near Makawao, HI
Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.
See Movers in MakawaoCarrier Details
- Carrier operation
- Intrastate (non-hazmat)
- Classification
- PRIVATE PROPERTY
- Hazmat carrier
- No
Contact
- Phone
- 8082502668
- wbwilson@islandcreationsconstruction.com
- Address
- 1122 KEHAU PL, Makawao, HI 96768
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC a licensed moving company?
+
ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4345187). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.
What is ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC's USDOT number?
+
ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC's USDOT number is 4345187, and its MC number is MC-1698252. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.
How large is ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC's fleet?
+
ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC has 1 power unit and 1 driver on file with the FMCSA.
Does ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC operate locally or across state lines?
+
ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC is registered as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier with the FMCSA.
Does ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC transport hazardous materials?
+
No, ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.
How do I contact ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC?
+
Call ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC at 8082502668 or email wbwilson@islandcreationsconstruction.com.
How can I verify ISLAND CREATIONS CONSTRUCTION LLC's information myself?
+
Search USDOT #4345187 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.
Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.