EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
J

JB3 DELIVERY LLC

Baton Rouge, LA

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
4209169
MC Number
MC-1628424
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
10 trucks

About JB3 DELIVERY LLC

JB3 DELIVERY LLC is a moving company based in Baton Rouge, LA that operates a fleet of 10 power units and 20 drivers on file with the FMCSA as an interstate carrier.

JB3 DELIVERY LLC is classified as "Authorized For Hire" with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list JB3 DELIVERY LLC as authorized to transport general freight, household goods, and other: non-hazardous freights.

This listing is built entirely from JB3 DELIVERY LLC's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4209169, MC #MC-1628424 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Baton Rouge, LA

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Baton Rouge

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Interstate
Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Hazmat carrier
No

Contact

Phone
2252689184
Email
jeffboykin@me.com
Address
845 LA CRETE LN, Baton Rouge, LA 70810-3701

Frequently Asked Questions

Is JB3 DELIVERY LLC a licensed moving company?

+

JB3 DELIVERY LLC's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4209169). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.

What is JB3 DELIVERY LLC's USDOT number?

+

JB3 DELIVERY LLC's USDOT number is 4209169, and its MC number is MC-1628424. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

How large is JB3 DELIVERY LLC's fleet?

+

JB3 DELIVERY LLC has 10 power units and 20 drivers on file with the FMCSA.

Does JB3 DELIVERY LLC operate locally or across state lines?

+

JB3 DELIVERY LLC is registered as an interstate carrier with the FMCSA.

Does JB3 DELIVERY LLC transport hazardous materials?

+

No, JB3 DELIVERY LLC is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact JB3 DELIVERY LLC?

+

Call JB3 DELIVERY LLC at 2252689184 or email jeffboykin@me.com.

How can I verify JB3 DELIVERY LLC's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #4209169 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.