EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
J

JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC

Newark, NJ

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
4127269
MC Number
MC-1579701
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
1 trucks

About JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC

JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC is a moving company based in Newark, NJ that operates a fleet of 1 power unit and 1 driver on file with the FMCSA as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier.

JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC is classified as "Private Property;authorized For Hire" with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC as authorized to transport general freight, household goods, metal: sheets, coils, rolls, logs, poles, beams, lumber, building materials, garbage, refuse, trash, utility, construction, and other: paper product.

This listing is built entirely from JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4127269, MC #MC-1579701 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Newark, NJ

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Newark

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Hazmat carrier
No

Contact

Phone
8628994005
Email
junikkarr@junikkarrenterprise.com
Address
209 VASSAR AVE, Newark, NJ 07112

Frequently Asked Questions

Is JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC a licensed moving company?

+

JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4127269). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.

What is JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC's USDOT number?

+

JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC's USDOT number is 4127269, and its MC number is MC-1579701. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

How large is JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC's fleet?

+

JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC has 1 power unit and 1 driver on file with the FMCSA.

Does JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC operate locally or across state lines?

+

JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC is registered as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier with the FMCSA.

Does JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC transport hazardous materials?

+

No, JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC?

+

Call JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC at 8628994005 or email junikkarr@junikkarrenterprise.com.

How can I verify JUNIKKARR ENTERPRISE LLC's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #4127269 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.