MOOVE IT TX
Tomball, TX
About MOOVE IT TX
MOOVE IT TX is a moving company based in Tomball, TX that operates a fleet of 2 power units and 7 drivers on file with the FMCSA as an interstate carrier.
MOOVE IT TX is classified as "Private Property;authorized For Hire" with the FMCSA.
Federal cargo records list MOOVE IT TX as authorized to transport general freight and household goods.
This listing is built entirely from MOOVE IT TX's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4578325, MC #MC-1822077 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.
Get moving quotes near Tomball, TX
Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.
See Movers in TomballCarrier Details
- Carrier operation
- Interstate
- Classification
- PRIVATE PROPERTY;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Hazmat carrier
- No
Contact
- Phone
- 7139307953
- bosco.rios17@yahoo.com
- Address
- 11202 CRESTBROOK PARK LN, Tomball, TX 77375
Frequently Asked Questions
Is MOOVE IT TX a licensed moving company?
+
MOOVE IT TX's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4578325). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.
What is MOOVE IT TX's USDOT number?
+
MOOVE IT TX's USDOT number is 4578325, and its MC number is MC-1822077. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.
How large is MOOVE IT TX's fleet?
+
MOOVE IT TX has 2 power units and 7 drivers on file with the FMCSA.
Does MOOVE IT TX operate locally or across state lines?
+
MOOVE IT TX is registered as an interstate carrier with the FMCSA.
Does MOOVE IT TX transport hazardous materials?
+
No, MOOVE IT TX is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.
How do I contact MOOVE IT TX?
+
Call MOOVE IT TX at 7139307953 or email bosco.rios17@yahoo.com.
How can I verify MOOVE IT TX's information myself?
+
Search USDOT #4578325 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.
Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.