PHIL LOGISTICS
Montgomery, AL
About PHIL LOGISTICS
PHIL LOGISTICS is a moving company based in Montgomery, AL that operates a fleet of 1 power unit on file with the FMCSA as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier.
PHIL LOGISTICS is classified as "Private Property;authorized For Hire" with the FMCSA.
Federal cargo records list PHIL LOGISTICS as authorized to transport general freight, household goods, fresh produce, intermodal containers, coal/coke, us mail, and other: beverages.
This listing is built entirely from PHIL LOGISTICS's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4183919 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.
Get moving quotes near Montgomery, AL
Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.
See Movers in MontgomeryCarrier Details
- Carrier operation
- Intrastate (non-hazmat)
- Classification
- PRIVATE PROPERTY;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Hazmat carrier
- No
Contact
- Phone
- 8180000000
- phillogistics@outlook.com
- Address
- 3526 ROYAL CREST DR, Montgomery, AL 36109-1542
Frequently Asked Questions
Is PHIL LOGISTICS a licensed moving company?
+
PHIL LOGISTICS's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4183919). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.
What is PHIL LOGISTICS's USDOT number?
+
PHIL LOGISTICS's USDOT number is 4183919. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.
How large is PHIL LOGISTICS's fleet?
+
PHIL LOGISTICS has 1 power unit on file with the FMCSA.
Does PHIL LOGISTICS operate locally or across state lines?
+
PHIL LOGISTICS is registered as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier with the FMCSA.
Does PHIL LOGISTICS transport hazardous materials?
+
No, PHIL LOGISTICS is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.
How do I contact PHIL LOGISTICS?
+
Call PHIL LOGISTICS at 8180000000 or email phillogistics@outlook.com.
How can I verify PHIL LOGISTICS's information myself?
+
Search USDOT #4183919 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.
Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.