EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
P

PHOENIX EXPRESS

Yukon, OK

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
9455202
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
2 trucks

About PHOENIX EXPRESS

PHOENIX EXPRESS is a moving company based in Yukon, OK that operates a fleet of 2 power units and 6 drivers on file with the FMCSA as an interstate carrier.

PHOENIX EXPRESS is classified as "State Government;authorized For Hire" with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list PHOENIX EXPRESS as authorized to transport general freight, household goods, metal: sheets, coils, rolls, building materials, machinery, large objects, and construction.

This listing is built entirely from PHOENIX EXPRESS's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #9455202 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Yukon, OK

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Yukon

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Interstate
Classification
STATE GOVERNMENT;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Hazmat carrier
No

Contact

Phone
4059164540
Email
theglasslounge405@gmail.com
Address
9333 NW 70TH ST, Yukon, OK 73099

Frequently Asked Questions

Is PHOENIX EXPRESS a licensed moving company?

+

PHOENIX EXPRESS's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #9455202). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.

What is PHOENIX EXPRESS's USDOT number?

+

PHOENIX EXPRESS's USDOT number is 9455202. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

How large is PHOENIX EXPRESS's fleet?

+

PHOENIX EXPRESS has 2 power units and 6 drivers on file with the FMCSA.

Does PHOENIX EXPRESS operate locally or across state lines?

+

PHOENIX EXPRESS is registered as an interstate carrier with the FMCSA.

Does PHOENIX EXPRESS transport hazardous materials?

+

No, PHOENIX EXPRESS is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact PHOENIX EXPRESS?

+

Call PHOENIX EXPRESS at 4059164540 or email theglasslounge405@gmail.com.

How can I verify PHOENIX EXPRESS's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #9455202 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.