EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
R

RM3 LOGISTICS LLC

Cypress, TX

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
4515735
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
1 trucks

About RM3 LOGISTICS LLC

RM3 LOGISTICS LLC is a moving company based in Cypress, TX that operates a fleet of 1 power unit and 2 drivers on file with the FMCSA as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier.

RM3 LOGISTICS LLC is classified as "Private Property;authorized For Hire" with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list RM3 LOGISTICS LLC as authorized to transport general freight and household goods.

This listing is built entirely from RM3 LOGISTICS LLC's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4515735 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Cypress, TX

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Cypress

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Hazmat carrier
No

Contact

Phone
3462356356
Email
rm3@rm3resources.org
Address
20527 KEEGANS LEDGE LN, Cypress, TX 77433-7539

Frequently Asked Questions

Is RM3 LOGISTICS LLC a licensed moving company?

+

RM3 LOGISTICS LLC's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4515735). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.

What is RM3 LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number?

+

RM3 LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number is 4515735. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

How large is RM3 LOGISTICS LLC's fleet?

+

RM3 LOGISTICS LLC has 1 power unit and 2 drivers on file with the FMCSA.

Does RM3 LOGISTICS LLC operate locally or across state lines?

+

RM3 LOGISTICS LLC is registered as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier with the FMCSA.

Does RM3 LOGISTICS LLC transport hazardous materials?

+

No, RM3 LOGISTICS LLC is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact RM3 LOGISTICS LLC?

+

Call RM3 LOGISTICS LLC at 3462356356 or email rm3@rm3resources.org.

How can I verify RM3 LOGISTICS LLC's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #4515735 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.