SANDERS FREIGHT LLC
Columbus, MS
About SANDERS FREIGHT LLC
SANDERS FREIGHT LLC is a moving company based in Columbus, MS that operates a fleet of 1 power unit and 1 driver on file with the FMCSA as an interstate carrier.
SANDERS FREIGHT LLC is classified as "Authorized For Hire" with the FMCSA.
Federal cargo records list SANDERS FREIGHT LLC as authorized to transport general freight, household goods, commodities dry bulk, and paper products.
This listing is built entirely from SANDERS FREIGHT LLC's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4227063, MC #MC-1634779 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.
Get moving quotes near Columbus, MS
Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.
See Movers in ColumbusCarrier Details
- Carrier operation
- Interstate
- Classification
- AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Hazmat carrier
- No
Contact
- Phone
- 6622517544
- sandersfreight2024@gmail.com
- Address
- 91 BILLY CASPER DR, Columbus, MS 39701
Frequently Asked Questions
Is SANDERS FREIGHT LLC a licensed moving company?
+
SANDERS FREIGHT LLC's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4227063). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.
What is SANDERS FREIGHT LLC's USDOT number?
+
SANDERS FREIGHT LLC's USDOT number is 4227063, and its MC number is MC-1634779. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.
How large is SANDERS FREIGHT LLC's fleet?
+
SANDERS FREIGHT LLC has 1 power unit and 1 driver on file with the FMCSA.
Does SANDERS FREIGHT LLC operate locally or across state lines?
+
SANDERS FREIGHT LLC is registered as an interstate carrier with the FMCSA.
Does SANDERS FREIGHT LLC transport hazardous materials?
+
No, SANDERS FREIGHT LLC is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.
How do I contact SANDERS FREIGHT LLC?
+
Call SANDERS FREIGHT LLC at 6622517544 or email sandersfreight2024@gmail.com.
How can I verify SANDERS FREIGHT LLC's information myself?
+
Search USDOT #4227063 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.
Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.