EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
S

SOKIL TRUCKING INC

Hanover Park, IL

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
4048562
MC Number
MC-1533622
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
1 trucks

About SOKIL TRUCKING INC

SOKIL TRUCKING INC is a moving company based in Hanover Park, IL that operates a fleet of 1 power unit and 1 driver on file with the FMCSA as an interstate carrier.

SOKIL TRUCKING INC is classified as "Authorized For Hire" and holds inactive operating authority for motor carrier of household goods with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list SOKIL TRUCKING INC as authorized to transport general freight, household goods, fresh produce, meat, us mail, refrigerated food, and other: paper product.

This listing is built entirely from SOKIL TRUCKING INC's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4048562, MC #MC-1533622 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Hanover Park, IL

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Hanover Park

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Interstate
Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Hazmat carrier
No
Operating authority
Inactive — Motor Carrier of Household Goods

Contact

Phone
7082658968
Email
sokiltrucking@gmail.com
Address
7819 NORTHWAY DR, Hanover Park, IL 60133

Frequently Asked Questions

Is SOKIL TRUCKING INC a licensed moving company?

+

SOKIL TRUCKING INC's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4048562). It holds inactive operating authority with the FMCSA.

What is SOKIL TRUCKING INC's USDOT number?

+

SOKIL TRUCKING INC's USDOT number is 4048562, and its MC number is MC-1533622. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

How large is SOKIL TRUCKING INC's fleet?

+

SOKIL TRUCKING INC has 1 power unit and 1 driver on file with the FMCSA.

Does SOKIL TRUCKING INC operate locally or across state lines?

+

SOKIL TRUCKING INC is registered as an interstate carrier with the FMCSA.

Does SOKIL TRUCKING INC transport hazardous materials?

+

No, SOKIL TRUCKING INC is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact SOKIL TRUCKING INC?

+

Call SOKIL TRUCKING INC at 7082658968 or email sokiltrucking@gmail.com.

How can I verify SOKIL TRUCKING INC's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #4048562 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.