EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
S

SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC

Rocklin, CA

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
8819028
MC Number
MC-50463153
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
1 trucks

About SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC

SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC is a moving company based in Rocklin, CA that operates a fleet of 1 power unit and 4 drivers on file with the FMCSA as an interstate carrier.

SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC is classified as "Authorized For Hire" and holds pending operating authority for motor carrier of property (except household goods) with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC as authorized to transport general freight, household goods, metal: sheets, coils, rolls, building materials, fresh produce, intermodal containers, livestock, grain, feed, hay, meat, us mail, refrigerated food, beverages, farm supplies, water well drilling, and construction.

This listing is built entirely from SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #8819028, MC #MC-50463153 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Rocklin, CA

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Rocklin

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Interstate
Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Hazmat carrier
No
Operating authority
Pending — Motor Carrier of Property (Except Household Goods)

Contact

Phone
9166965092
Email
BAHRAMAZIZ74@GMAIL.COM
Address
2276 PINNACLES DR, Rocklin, CA 95677-2633

Frequently Asked Questions

Is SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC a licensed moving company?

+

SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #8819028). It holds pending operating authority with the FMCSA.

What is SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number?

+

SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC's USDOT number is 8819028, and its MC number is MC-50463153. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

How large is SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC's fleet?

+

SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC has 1 power unit and 4 drivers on file with the FMCSA.

Does SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC operate locally or across state lines?

+

SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC is registered as an interstate carrier with the FMCSA.

Does SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC transport hazardous materials?

+

No, SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC?

+

Call SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC at 9166965092 or email BAHRAMAZIZ74@GMAIL.COM.

How can I verify SPEED OF LIGHT LOGISTICS LLC's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #8819028 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.