EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
S

SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC

Omaha, NE

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
4253382
MC Number
MC-1649071
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
1 trucks

About SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC

SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC is a moving company based in Omaha, NE that operates a fleet of 1 power unit and 3 drivers on file with the FMCSA as an interstate carrier.

SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC is classified as "Private Property;authorized For Hire" and holds active operating authority for motor carrier of property (except household goods) with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC as authorized to transport general freight, household goods, metal: sheets, coils, rolls, motor vehicles, drive/tow away, logs, poles, beams, lumber, building materials, mobile homes, construction, and other: oil field equipment.

This listing is built entirely from SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4253382, MC #MC-1649071 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Omaha, NE

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Omaha

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Interstate
Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY;AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Hazmat carrier
No
Operating authority
Active — Motor Carrier of Property (Except Household Goods)

Contact

Phone
4022104331
Email
squatchtransportllc@gmail.com
Address
4434 S 199TH AVE, Omaha, NE 68135

Frequently Asked Questions

Is SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC a licensed moving company?

+

SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4253382). It holds active operating authority with the FMCSA.

What is SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number?

+

SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC's USDOT number is 4253382, and its MC number is MC-1649071. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

How large is SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC's fleet?

+

SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC has 1 power unit and 3 drivers on file with the FMCSA.

Does SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC operate locally or across state lines?

+

SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC is registered as an interstate carrier with the FMCSA.

Does SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC transport hazardous materials?

+

No, SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC?

+

Call SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC at 4022104331 or email squatchtransportllc@gmail.com.

How can I verify SQUATCH TRANSPORT LLC's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #4253382 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.