EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
T

THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC

Glendale, AZ

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
4255040
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
2 trucks

About THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC

THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC is a moving company based in Glendale, AZ that operates a fleet of 2 power units and 3 drivers on file with the FMCSA as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier.

THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC is classified as "Authorized For Hire" with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC as authorized to transport household goods.

This listing is built entirely from THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4255040 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Glendale, AZ

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Glendale

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Hazmat carrier
No

Contact

Phone
6232171526
Email
steven@themovephx.com
Address
3820 W HAPPY VALLEY RD STE 141-260, Glendale, AZ 85310-5147

Frequently Asked Questions

Is THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC a licensed moving company?

+

THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4255040). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.

What is THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC's USDOT number?

+

THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC's USDOT number is 4255040. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

How large is THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC's fleet?

+

THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC has 2 power units and 3 drivers on file with the FMCSA.

Does THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC operate locally or across state lines?

+

THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC is registered as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier with the FMCSA.

Does THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC transport hazardous materials?

+

No, THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC?

+

Call THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC at 6232171526 or email steven@themovephx.com.

How can I verify THE MOVE PHOENIX LLC's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #4255040 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.