TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI
Mason, OH
About TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI
TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI is a moving company based in Mason, OH that operates a fleet of 20 power units and 13 drivers on file with the FMCSA as an interstate carrier.
TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI is classified as "Authorized For Hire" with the FMCSA.
Federal cargo records list TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI as authorized to transport household goods.
This listing is built entirely from TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4453139, MC #MC-1755131 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.
Get moving quotes near Mason, OH
Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.
See Movers in MasonCarrier Details
- Carrier operation
- Interstate
- Classification
- AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
- Hazmat carrier
- No
Contact
- Phone
- 9578538200
- josh.payne@twomen.com
- Address
- 1091 READING RD, Mason, OH 45040
Frequently Asked Questions
Is TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI a licensed moving company?
+
TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4453139). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.
What is TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI's USDOT number?
+
TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI's USDOT number is 4453139, and its MC number is MC-1755131. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.
How large is TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI's fleet?
+
TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI has 20 power units and 13 drivers on file with the FMCSA.
Does TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI operate locally or across state lines?
+
TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI is registered as an interstate carrier with the FMCSA.
Does TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI transport hazardous materials?
+
No, TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.
How do I contact TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI?
+
Call TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI at 9578538200 or email josh.payne@twomen.com.
How can I verify TWO MEN AND A TRUCK CINCINNATI's information myself?
+
Search USDOT #4453139 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.
Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.