EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
U

US HIGHWAYS LLC

Chandler, AZ

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
4246513
MC Number
MC-1645372
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
1 trucks

About US HIGHWAYS LLC

US HIGHWAYS LLC is a moving company based in Chandler, AZ that operates a fleet of 1 power unit and 1 driver on file with the FMCSA as an interstate carrier.

US HIGHWAYS LLC is classified as "Authorized For Hire" with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list US HIGHWAYS LLC as authorized to transport general freight and household goods.

This listing is built entirely from US HIGHWAYS LLC's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4246513, MC #MC-1645372 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Chandler, AZ

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Chandler

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Interstate
Classification
AUTHORIZED FOR HIRE
Hazmat carrier
No

Contact

Phone
4807491840
Email
operations@ushighwaysllc.com
Address
2270 S AIRPORT BLVD SUITE B500, Chandler, AZ 85225

Frequently Asked Questions

Is US HIGHWAYS LLC a licensed moving company?

+

US HIGHWAYS LLC's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4246513). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.

What is US HIGHWAYS LLC's USDOT number?

+

US HIGHWAYS LLC's USDOT number is 4246513, and its MC number is MC-1645372. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

How large is US HIGHWAYS LLC's fleet?

+

US HIGHWAYS LLC has 1 power unit and 1 driver on file with the FMCSA.

Does US HIGHWAYS LLC operate locally or across state lines?

+

US HIGHWAYS LLC is registered as an interstate carrier with the FMCSA.

Does US HIGHWAYS LLC transport hazardous materials?

+

No, US HIGHWAYS LLC is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact US HIGHWAYS LLC?

+

Call US HIGHWAYS LLC at 4807491840 or email operations@ushighwaysllc.com.

How can I verify US HIGHWAYS LLC's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #4246513 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.