EM ExpertMovers Get Free Quotes
Y

YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST

Raleigh, NC

FMCSA Verified
USDOT
4097585
Status
ACTIVE
Fleet Size
1 trucks

About YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST

YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST is a moving company based in Raleigh, NC that operates a fleet of 1 power unit and 2 drivers on file with the FMCSA as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier.

YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST is classified as "Private Property" with the FMCSA.

Federal cargo records list YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST as authorized to transport household goods, fresh produce, passengers, grain, feed, hay, meat, garbage, refuse, trash, us mail, refrigerated food, and other: paper product.

This listing is built entirely from YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST's public FMCSA registration — USDOT #4097585 — so you can verify it yourself before booking.

Get moving quotes near Raleigh, NC

Compare FMCSA-verified movers in the area before you book.

See Movers in Raleigh

Carrier Details

Carrier operation
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Classification
PRIVATE PROPERTY
Hazmat carrier
No

Contact

Phone
9809070037
Email
fairfreedomcredit@gmail.com
Address
1501 MAIL SERVICE CTR, Raleigh, NC 27699-1501

Frequently Asked Questions

Is YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST a licensed moving company?

+

YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST's FMCSA registration is listed as Active (USDOT #4097585). No separate MC operating authority record was found for this carrier — that's normal for intrastate-only or private carriers, which aren't required to hold one.

What is YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST's USDOT number?

+

YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST's USDOT number is 4097585. You can look this number up directly on the FMCSA's SAFER system to confirm it matches.

How large is YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST's fleet?

+

YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST has 1 power unit and 2 drivers on file with the FMCSA.

Does YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST operate locally or across state lines?

+

YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST is registered as an intrastate (non-hazmat) carrier with the FMCSA.

Does YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST transport hazardous materials?

+

No, YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST is not flagged as a hazardous materials carrier in FMCSA records.

How do I contact YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST?

+

Call YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST at 9809070037 or email fairfreedomcredit@gmail.com.

How can I verify YONGKANG DISTRICT 200 TRUST's information myself?

+

Search USDOT #4097585 on the FMCSA's SAFER system to see the same federal registration record this page is built from.

Source: FMCSA SAFER carrier snapshot. Information is sourced from public federal registration records and may change over time.